Home » Organizing Committees

Organized by

 

Organizing Committees

Honorable Chair
YiXin Zhong, Beijing University of Posts and Telecommunications, China

General Chairs
Jianyong Qiao, Present of Beijing University of Posts and Telecommunications, China
Qingfu Zhang, City University of Hong Kong, China

Program Committee Chairs
Xinchao Zhao, Beijing University of Posts and Telecommunications, China
(Email:zhaoxc@bupt.edu.cn)
Xingquan Zuo, Beijing University of Posts and Telecommunications, China
(Email:zuoxq@bupt.edu.cn)
Linqiang Pan, Huazhong University of Science and Technology, China
(Email:lqpanhust@gmail.com)
Xingyi Zhang, Anhui University, China (Email:xyzhanghust@gmail.com)

Organizing Chairs
Chuan Shi, Beijing University of Posts and Telecommunications, China
(Email:shichuan@bupt.edu.cn)
Lixiang Li, Beijing University of Posts and Telecommunications, China

Special Session Chairs
Wenyin Gong, China University of Geosciences, China (Email:wygong@cug.edu.cn)
Shi Cheng, Shanxi Normal University, China (Email:cheng@snnu.edu.cn)

Tutorial Chairs
Aimin Zhou, East China Normal University, China (Email:amzhou@cs.ecnu.edu.cn)
He Jiang, Dalian University of Technology, China (Email:jianghe@dlut.edu.cn)

Publicity Chairs
Ling Wang, Tsinghua University, China
Maoguo Gong, Xiandian University, China
Hongwei Mo, Harbin Engineering University, China
Jiahai Wang, Sun Yat-sen University, China
Ke Tang, Southern University of Science and Technology, China
Han Huang, South China University of Technology, China
Zhi-hui Zhan, South China University of Technology, China
Jun He, Nottingham Trent University, UK

Local Chairs
Xinjian Zhuo, Beijing University of Posts and Telecommunications, China
(Email:zhuoxj@bupt.edu.cn)
Xiaojuan Sun, Beijing University of Posts and Telecommunications, China
Juanjuan Luo, Beijing University of Posts and Telecommunications, China
Hui Tong, Beijing University of Posts and Telecommunications, China
(Email:tonghui@foxmail.com)

Publication Chairs
Jing Liang, Zhengzhou University, China (Email:liangjing@zzu.edu.cn)
Jiyin Liu, Loughborough University, United Kingdom (Email:J.Y.Liu@lboro.ac.uk)

Registration Chairs
Jianhua Yuan, Beijing University of Posts and Telecommunications, China
(Email:jianhua_yuan@126.com)

Program committees
Muhammad Abulaish, South Asian University, India
Chang Wook Ahn, Gwangju Institute of Science and Technology, Republic of Korea
Adel Al-Jumaily, University of Technology Sydney, Australia
Wei-Neng Chen, Sun Yat-Sen University, China
Shi Cheng, Shaanxi Normal University, China
Tsung-Che Chiang, National Taiwan Normal University, China
Carlos Fernandez-Llatas, Universitat Politecnica de Valencia, Spain
Shangce Gao, University of Toyama, Japan
Wenyin Gong, China University of Geosciences, China
Shivaprasad   Gundibail, MIT, Manipal Academy of Higher Education (MAHE), India
Yinan Guo, China University of Mining and Technology, China
Guosheng Hao, Jiangsu Normal University, China
Shan He, University of Birmingham, UK
Tzung-Pei Hong, National Univesity of Kaohsiung, China
Florentin Ipate, University of Bucharest, Romania
Sunil Jha, Banaras Hindu University, India
He Jiang, School of Software, Dalian University of Technology, China
Liangjun Ke, Xian Jiaotong University, China
Ashwani Kush, Kurukshetra University, India
Hui L, Xi’an Jiaotong University, China
Kenli Li, Hunan University, China
Qunfeng Liu, Dongguan University of Technology, China
Lianbo Ma, Northeastern University, China
Wanli Ma, University of Canberra, Australia
Holger Morgenstern, Albstadt-Sigmaringen University, Germany
G.R.S. Murthy, Lendi Institute of Engineering and Technology, India
Akila Muthuramalingam, KPR Institute of Engineering and Technology, India
Yusuke Nojima, Osaka Prefecture University, Japan
Linqiang Pan, Huazhong University of Science and Technology, China-Chair
Andrei Paun, University of Bucharest, Romania
Xingguang Peng, Northwestern Polytechnical University, China
Chao Qian, University of Science and Technology of China, China
Rawya Rizk, Port Said University, Egypt
Rajesh Sanghvi, G.H.Patel College of Engineering & Technology, India
Ronghua Shang, Xidian University, China
Ravi Shankar, Florida Atlantic University
Bosheng Song, Huazhong University of Science and Technology, China
Tao Song, China University of Petroleum, China
Jianyong Sun, University of Nottingham, UK
Yong Wang, Central South University, China
Hui Wang, Nanchang Institute of Technology, China
Sudhir Warier, IIT Bombay, China
Slawomir T. Wierzchon, Polish Academy of Sciences, Poland
Zhou Wu, Chongqing University, China
Xiuli Wu, University of Science and Technology Beijing, China
Bin Xin, Beijing Institute of Technology, China
Yingjie Yang, De Montfort University, UK
Xiaowei Zhang, University of Science and Technology of China, China
Jie Zhang, Newcastle University, UK
Gexiang Zhang, Southwest Jiaotong University, China
Defu Zhang, Xiamen University, China
Yong Zhang, China University of Mining and Technology, China
Xinchao Zhao, Beijing University of Posts and Telecommunications, China
Yujun Zheng, Zhejiang University of Technology, China
Aimin Zhou, East China Normal University, China
Shang-Ming  Zhou, Swansea University, UK
Dexuan Zou, Jiangsu Normal University, China
Xingquan Zuo, Beijing University of Posts and Telecommunications, China

Important Dates


Paper Submission Deadline
July 1, 2018
Notification of Paper Acceptance
August 1, 2018
Final Paper Submission
August 15, 2018
Conference Date
November 2 – 4, 2018